Product Name /
Origin |
Function /
Form of Delivery |
Chemical Description / INCI Name |
Use |
PDF |
CEGESOFT® C 24
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
2-Ethylhexyl palmitate
Ethylhexyl Palmitate
|
All skin care cosmetic applications |
|
CEGESOFT® GPO
Others
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
C16-C18 Triglycerides
Elaeis Guineensis (EU) Palm (Elaeis Guineensis) Oil (non EU)
|
Natural colourant due to its amount of carotenoids |
|
CEGESOFT® PFO
Others
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
C16-C18 Triglycerides
Passiflora Incarnata (EU) Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil (non EU)
|
Exotic oil with additional benefit due to its high amount of linoleic fatty acid |
|
CEGESOFT® PS 6
Others
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
C16-C18 Triglycerides
Olus (EU) Vegetable Oil (non EU)
|
Gives a luxurious, long lasting feel on the skin |
|
CEGESOFT® SH
Others
|
Emollient
Wax
|
C16-C18 Triglycerides
Shorea Stenoptera (EU) Shorea Stenoptera Butter (non EU)
|
Imparts body to all skin care formulations |
|
CEGESOFT® SBE
Others
|
Emollient
Wax
|
Shea Butter
Butyrospermum Parkii (EU)
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) (non EU)
|
Exotic, waxy emollient with additional benefit due to the high amount of unsaponifiables |
|
CETIOL®
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Oleic acid oleyl ester
Oleyl Oleate
|
All skin care cosmetic applications |
|
CETIOL® 868
Germany
USA
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
2-Ethyl hexyl palmitate/-stearate
Ethylhexyl Stearate
|
All skin care cosmetic applications |
|
CETIOL® A
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Lauric acid hexylester
Hexyl Laurate
|
W/O formulations & waterfree applications with a moderate pH-value |
|
CETIOL® AB
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
C12-15 Alkylbenzoate
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
|
All skin care cosmetic applications, particularly suitable for suncare formulations |
|
CETIOL® B
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Di-n-Butyl adipate
Dibutyl Adipate
|
All skin care cosmetic applications, particularly suitable for suncare formulations |
|
CETIOL® CC
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Di-n-Octylcarbonate
Dicaprylyl Carbonate
|
Provides a velvet, dry skin feel for all skin care cosmetic applications and with a specific benefit for suncare |
|
CETIOL® J 600
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Liquid wax ester
Oleyl Erucate
|
Gives a luxurious, long lasting feel on the skin |
|
CETIOL® LC
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Caprylic/capric acid ester of saturated fatty alcohol C12-18
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
|
All skin care cosmetic applications |
|
CETIOL® MM
Germany
USA
|
Emollient
Pellets
|
Myristyl Myristate
Myristyl Myristate
|
Imparts body to all skin care formulations |
|
CETIOL® OE
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Di-n-Octylether
Dicaprylyl Ether
|
Provides a dry skin feel for all skin care cosmetic applications, all formulations with a wide pH range e.g. deo/antiperspirant & hair remover formulations |
|
CETIOL® PGL
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Mixture of cosmetic emollients
Hexyldecanol (and) Hexyldecyl Laurate
|
Good balancing sensorial properties for all skin care cosmetic applications |
|
CETIOL® S
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Branched low-molecular hydrocarbon
Diethylhexylcyclohexane
|
All formulations with a wide pH range e.g. deo/antiperspirant & hair remover formulations |
|
CETIOL® SB 45
Others
|
Emollient
Wax
|
Sheabutter, partially hydrogenated
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)
|
Exotic, waxy emollient with additional benefit due to the amount of unsaponifiables |
|
CETIOL® SN
Germany
USA
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Ester of branched fatty acid with fatty alcohol C16-18
Cetearyl Isononanoate
|
All skin care cosmetic applications |
|
CETIOL® V
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Oleic acid decylester
Decyl Oleate
|
All skin care cosmetic applications |
|
CUTINA® CP
Germany
USA
|
Emollient
Pellets
|
Fatty alcohol / fatty acid ester
Cetyl Palmitate
|
Imparts body to all skin care formulations |
|
EUTANOL® G
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
C20-Guerbet alcohol
Octyldodecanol
|
All O/W skin care emulsions, particularly suitable for all formulations with a wide pH range e.g. deo/antiperspirant & hair remover formulations |
|
EUTANOL® G 16
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
C16-Guerbet alcohol
Hexyldecanol
|
All O/W skin care emulsions, particularly suitable for all formulations with a wide pH range e.g. deo/antiperspirant & hair remover formulations |
|
EUTANOL® G 16 S
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Ester of guerbet alcohol and fatty acids
Hexyldecyl Stearate
|
Gives a luxurious feel on the skin |
|
FITODERM®
Spain
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Squalane
Squalane
|
All O/W skin care emulsions |
|
ISOPROPYLMYRISTATE
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Myristic acid isopropylester
Isopropyl Myristate
|
All skin care cosmetic applications |
|
ISOPROPYLPALMITATE
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Palmitic acid isopropylester
Isopropyl Palmitate
|
All skin care cosmetic applications |
|
MYRITOL® 312
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Triglyceride from saturated fatty acids C8-C10
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
|
All skin care cosmetic applications |
|
MYRITOL® 318
Germany
USA
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Triglyceride on base of saturated fatty acids C8-C10
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
|
All skin care cosmetic applications |
|
MYRITOL® 331
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Modified coconut oil
Cocoglycerides
|
All skin care cosmetic applications, particularly suitable for suncare formulations |
|
MYRITOL® PC
Germany
|
Emollient
Liquid
|
Propylene glycol octanoate/ -decanoate
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/ Dicaprate
|
All skin care cosmetic applications |
|
|